Sunday, July 31, 2011

Help me?

My next purchase is probably going to be a pair of Acne pistols. My problem is the color. What color would you chose?

Friday, July 29, 2011


Converse chuck tailor high top
 Hahaha ugly pictures! dillards??
 New faves from maurices
Perfect hight to go walking around in! From DNA
My favorite (materialistic) thing in the world is shoes. And in a month i have bought 5 pairs :) New record i think.

Wednesday, July 27, 2011

white lace dress

 Bought at Love culture

inspired by the sun

Yesterdays makeup. I did a very natural look with different yellow and brown colors.

Tuesday, July 26, 2011

Favorite dress

Dress: rue 21, Shoes:, Purse: gina tricot, ring: Burlington coat factory
This is one of my new dresses and it's so me. Love the flowy material and the big arms.

Monday, July 25, 2011

More makeup

Lipstick: Mac lady bug - lustre, Mac 187 brush, Mascara: benefit bad gal lash, Concealer: Kat won D, Lipliner: sephora color: pure pinky, Urban decay 24/7 glide-on eye pencil, Nars blush angelika.

I still have a lot of stuff i want to show you guys :) I know it's very look what i got, look what i got, but i love to see what other people have bought. And now you guys can ask for reviews of this stuff to :P I can already say that the mac 187 brush is amazing! My favorite foundation brush. It's my second one actually. Thats how much i like it :)

Friday, July 22, 2011

Funky nails

Bought these 3 nailpolishes at walgreens for $2 each! And they are pretty good. And btw the pictures suck! It looks so cool on the nails! They just shine and look pink, purple, red and orange in different lights! Soo cool!

Thursday, July 21, 2011


Urban Decay naked palette. Normally i buy ridiculous color palettes and never use them but this palette is so usable. I can use these colors to school and everything else. Got this at Sephora btw.

Wednesday, July 20, 2011

The best of the norwegian summer!

So today was an amazing day! Hot, sunny and with my best friend Kathrine <3 And yeah not to mention a good tan! :D

Tuesday, July 19, 2011

Book of the month - Room

On my vication i read 6 books and this was my favorite! Well i just started on the 6th book - the nine lives og Chloe King. All the books were really good so i just wanted to mention the 3 that i don`t have pictures of. The maze runner, The Scorch Trails and the twilight saga: the illustrated guide (a must for twilight fans!).

Love, love, love this book! Normally i love series like Harry Potter, Hunger games, Twilight, confessions of a shopaholic, the maze runner.... But this book i just loved. I thought when i started reading it that it really wasn`t good, but after a few pages i just never put it down.

To five-year-old-Jack, Room is the world. . . . It's where he was born, it's where he and his Ma eat and sleep and play and learn. At night, his Ma shuts him safely in the wardrobe, where he is meant to be asleep when Old Nick visits.
Room is home to Jack, but to Ma it's the prison where she has been held for seven years. Through her fierce love for her son, she has created a life for him in this eleven-by-eleven-foot space. But with Jack's curiosity building alongside her own desperation, she knows that Room cannot contain either much longer.
Room is a tale at once shocking, riveting, exhilarating--a story of unconquerable love in harrowing circumstances, and of the diamond-hard bond between a mother and her child.

And then i just wanted to mention this book :) Got it at urban outfitters and it`s so funny! Haha i die when i read some of these insults :P


Mulberry Tillie - chestnut

I have been wanting a mulberry purse for a year now and finally i got one :) Bought it at the airport on the way to USA. Love it!